Welcome to Magnificent Famke Janssen, or Famke Fanatic, your newest fansite for 'X-Men' & 'Hemlock Grove' star Famke Janssen. FF has over 11,000 gallery files and is the finest in Famke news. Here at Magnificent Famke Janssen we aim to bring you the latest Famke updates, multimedia and photography. Proudly paparazzi free.
network
/ Essentially /

Birth Name: Famke Beumer Janssen
Birth Date: November 5, 1964 (age 48)
Birthplace: Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Nationality: Dutch
Height: 5’11″(180 m)
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Brown
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Sisters: Marjolein Beumer (actress) & Antoinette Beumer (Film Director)
Occupation: Actress, director, screenwriter, and former fashion model.
Claim to fame: As Xenia Onatopp in “GoldenEye” (1995)